Camping Riberies

LEGAL NOTICE

This website is the property of PALLARS NATURA, SCP NIF N or J25760257 and domiciled in Camí Riberies, S/n (camping Riberies) (25595 Llavorsí)

For any questions or suggestions, please contact us by email: info@campingriberies.cat

This website is governed only by the applicable regulations in Spain, being subject to it, both nationals and foreigners who use this website.

Access to our website by the USER is free of charge and is subject to prior reading and full, express and unreserved acceptance of these Terms of Use in force at the time of access, please read carefully. The USER at the time he/she uses our portal, its contents or services, accepts and is expressly subject to the general conditions of use thereof. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, you must refrain from using this portal and operate through it.

At any time we may modify the presentation and configuration of our website, expand or reduce services and even remove it from the network, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

A. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content, texts, images, trademarks and source codes are owned by us or third parties to which they have acquired their exploitation rights, and are protected by intellectual and industrial property rights.

The user only has the right to the private use of it, not for profit, and needs permission to modify, reproduce, exploit, distribute or exercise any right belonging to the owner.

B. ACCESS CONDITIONS

Access to our website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration.

The sending of personal data implies the express acceptance by the USER of our privacy policy.

You must access our website in accordance with good faith, law enforcement rules and these general conditions of use. Access to our website is under the sole responsibility of the user, who will be responsible in all cases for damages that may be caused to third parties or to ourselves.

Taking into account the impossibility of control over the information, content and services contained in other websites that can be accessed through the links that our website may make available to you, we inform you that we continue to be exempted from any liability for damages of any kind that may arise from the use of these websites, outside our company, by the user.

C. PRIVACY POLICE

Confidentiality and security are the core values of PALLARS NATURA, SCP and, consequently, we are committed to ensuring user privacy at all times and not collecting unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all necessary information about our privacy policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining to you:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data.
  • For what purposes we collect the data we request.
  • What is the legitimacy for your treatment?
  • How long we keep them.
  • To which recipients your data is communicated.
  • What are your rights and how to exercise them:
    • RESPONSIBLE: View data in the header.
    • PURPOSE, LEGITIMATIONS and CONSERVATION of the processing of data sent through:

      Contact form
      Purpose: Provide you with a means for you to contact us and respond to your requests for information, as well as to send you communications of our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email) email, SMS, etc.), if you check the acceptance box.

      Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information through our contact form and checking the acceptance box for sending information.

      Storage: Once you have resolved your request through our form or responded by email, if you have not generated a new treatment, and if you have accepted the receipt of commercial deliveries, until you request the cancellation of them.

       Sending emails.

      Purpose: Respond to your requests for information, respond to your requests and respond to your queries or questions.  If you receive your CV, your data and CV may be incorporated into our databases to participate in our current and/or future selection processes.

      Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information through the email address or sending us the CV.

      Preservation: Once you have responded to your request by email, if you have not generated a new treatment. If you receive your resume, your data may be retained for a maximum of one year for future selection processes.

      Obligation to provide us with your personal data and the consequences of not doing so.

      The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years, or if necessary, have sufficient legal capacity to contract.

      The personal data requested is necessary to manage your requests, register as a user and /or provide the services you can contract, so if you do not provide them, we will not be able to help you correctly or provide the service You have requested.

      In any case, we reserve the right to decide whether or not to incorporate your data and other information into our databases.

    • DESTINATIONS OF YOUR DATA.
      Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation.
    • COOKIES
      AThis website may use cookies but in no case process personal data, capture user browsing habits or are used for advertising purposes, and are therefore exempt from compliance with the obligations established Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services. However, the user consents to the use of cookies that allow us to communicate between the user’s computer and the network, provide a service expressly requested by the user, authentication or identification of the user (single session), give security to the User, Media player sessions, load balancing sessions, UI customization and plug-in plugins and social content sharing. However, if you wish, you can disable and/or delete these cookies by following the instructions of your Internet browser.
    • RIGHTS IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR PERSONAL DATA.
      Any person may withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In any case, the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.

      You can also exercise the following rights:

      • Request access to your personal data or rectification when they are inaccurate.
      • Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
      • Request the limitation of your treatment in certain circumstances
      • Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
      • Request the portability of the data in the cases provided for in the regulations.
      • Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.
        Where and how to request your rights: in writing to the person responsible foryour postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “personal data”, specifying the right to exercise and with respect to what data Personal Data.

        In case of divergences with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

    • SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
      In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the personal data provided from its alteration, loss and Access or non-treatment Authorized.
    • UPDATE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
      It is important that we can keep your personal data up to date, always inform us that there has been any change in them, otherwise we do not respond to the veracity of them.

      We are not responsible for the privacy policy with respect to personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

      This privacy policy has been amended on July 10 and may be modified to adapt to changes that occur on our website, as well as to legislative or jurisprudential changes regarding personal data that appear, so it requires reading, every time you provide your data through this website.

D. LIABILITY

By making this website available to users, we want to offer you a quality service, using the utmost diligence in the provision of it, as well as in the technological means used. However, we will not respond to the presence of viruses or other elements that may damage the user’s computer system in any way.

We do not guarantee that the availability of the service will be continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER is prohibited from any action on our site that causes a feature to overload our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or the installation of robots or software that makes the normal functioning of our website, or ultimately instance can cause damage to our computer systems.

The USER assumes all responsibility arising from the use of our website.

The USER acknowledges that he has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our website, and acknowledges that they are sufficient for the exclusion of the error in it, and therefore expresses and integrates them.

scroll to top